M.C.I. PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

M.C.I. PROPERTY LIMITED
14 EATON COURT ROAD COLMWORTH BUSINESS PARK
EATON SOCON
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 8ER
(280 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05524888
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £77 £77
Creditors due within one year: £189,669 £189,619 £187,660
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£189,667 -£189,542 -£187,583
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£189,123 -£188,862 -£186,676
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Clarke
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kevin Gollop
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MONTICELLO (WINDSOR) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

MANOR PARK MARKETING UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

ROOM S07 NEW LODGE
DRIFT ROAD
WINDSOR
BUCKS
SL4 4RQ
Changed 11 Oct 2011

SUITE 507 NEW LODGE
DRIFT ROAD
WINDSOR
BUCKS
SL4 4RQ
Changed 22 Sep 2008

OFFICE NO 6
WESTERN INT MARKET
HAYES ROAD
MIDDLESEX UB2 5XJ
Changed 15 Feb 2008

IMPERIAL HOUSE
18 LOWER TEDDINGTON ROAD
HAMPTON WICK
KT1 4EU
Changed 15 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 4 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 17 Feb 2015 18
31 Aug 2012 10 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years