MCI UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 1000 Western Road Portsmouth Hampshire England PO6 3EZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£139.96k
Current assets
£1.02m
Current creditors
£2.14m
Shareholders funds
£53.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01332326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2022

Next statement due by 5 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRACEFINE GROUP TRAVEL LIMITED10 December 1982
MEON GROUP TRAVEL LIMITED18 June 1987
STATUS MEETINGS LIMITED1 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Durford Mill Durford Mill Lane Petersfield Hampshire GU31 5AZ to Building 1000 Western Road Portsmouth Hampshire PO6 3EZ on 2021-06-18

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/02/2020 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENNETH MYHRE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company