MCINERNEY HOMES LIMITED

Company number 02996202



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
KPMG LLP 1 ST PETER'S SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3AE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLTON HOMES LIMITED19 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1413 March 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/02/2014View PDF
16/09/1316 September 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/08/2013View PDF
08/04/138 April 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company