MCKESSON INFORMATION SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Tmf Group 8th Floor 20 Farringdon Street London United Kingdom EC4A 4AB

Company number
02507035
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2022

Next statement due by 31 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRESHRAPID LIMITED17 July 1990
HBO & COMPANY (UK) LIMITED12 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2016-05-17

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2015-05-17

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2020-05-17

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2018-05-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company