MCKEVER GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

MCKEVER GROUP LIMITED
CRAIGIE HALL
6 ROWAN ROAD
GLASGOW
G41 5BS
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC234018
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2008
Filed on:
5 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

EXCHANGELAW (NO.314) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

66 ALBERT ROAD
QUEENS PARK
GLASGOW
G42 8DW
Changed 21 Dec 2004

STANDARDS BUILDINGS
4TH FLOOR - 94 HOPE STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 6PH
Changed 20 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mckevergroup.co.uk
www.mckevergroup.com
www.mckevergroup.net
www.mckevergroup.org
www.mckevergroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 29 Dec 2007 12
30 Jun 2005 5 Oct 2005 4
30 Jun 2004 29 Mar 2005 9
31 Jul 2003 27 Sep 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years