MCKINSTRIE & WILDE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

MCKINSTRIE & WILDE LIMITED
2ND FLOOR CAPITAL HOUSE
2 FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9SU
Classification:

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC184817
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£75,183.00 on 13 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
1 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2010
Filed on:
13 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

BRAND LEDA LTD.
Changed 17 Dec 1998
RE COMMUNICATION LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
7 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3AH
Changed 26 Oct 2010

107 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3ES
Changed 11 Sep 2008

39 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BH
Changed 1 Aug 2005

2 DENHAM GREEN PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH5 3PB
Changed 21 Jul 2003

THE CLOCKHOUSE BONNINGTON MILLS
72 NEWHAVEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH6 5QG
Changed 15 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mckinstrienwilde.co.uk
www.mckinstrieandwilde.co.uk
www.mckinstriewilde.com
www.mckinstrienwilde.com
www.mckinstrieandwilde.com
www.mckinstrieandwilde.and
www.mckinstrieandwilde.arte

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 1 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 4 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 31 May 2007 13
30 Apr 2005 28 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years