MCL COMPOSITES LTD



Legal registered address
New Street, Biddulph Moor, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffs ST8 7NL

Company number
00364912
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 January 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.R.F. PLASTICS LIMITED11 December 1990
AUTOPRESS COMPOSITES LIMITED14 March 1997
MITRAS COMPOSITES UK LIMITED26 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with no updates

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Wightman as a director on 2021-06-14

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company