MCL INDUSTRIAL ENCLOSURES LTD

Address

MCL INDUSTRIAL ENCLOSURES LTD
C/O MITRAS COMPOSITES
285 NEW STREET
BIDDULPH MOOR
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST8 7NL
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01300156
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1977 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,200.00 on 9 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
5 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Edgoose
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Moore
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Wright
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IMAGE COMPOSITES LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2013
AEONIAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009
IMAGE PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O MITRAS COMPOSITES UK LTD
285 NEW STREET
BIDDULPH MOOR
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST8 7NL
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jan 2010

NEW STREET BIDDULPH MOOR
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 7NL
Changed 12 Jan 2010

GOVAN ROAD
FENTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FENTON STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 2RS
Changed 9 May 2009

PARK WORKS
MILVALE STREET
MIDDLEPORT
STOKE ON TRENT ST6 3NT
Changed 3 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mclindustrialenclosures.co.uk
www.mclindustrialenclosures.com
www.mclindustrialenclosures.org.uk
www.mclindustrialenclosures.org
www.mclindustrialenclosur.es
www.mclindustrialenclosures.net
www.mclindustrialenclosures.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 5 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 12 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 19 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 17 Dec 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months