MCL SEARCH LIMITED

Address

MCL SEARCH LIMITED
8 HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CM14 4AB
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7954 9267
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08007885
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £195,508 £108,293 £171,545
Debtors: £59,655 £24,185 £4,915
Creditors due within one year: £105,981 £34,835 £53,927
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £149,182 £97,643 £122,533
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £154,697 £100,527 £126,796
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

20 Mar 2018

MCL SEARCH LIMITED (Company Number 08007885) Registered office: 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB Principal trading address: Token House, 11/12 Token House Yard, London, EC2R 7AS At a General Meeting of the members of the above named Company, duly convened and held at 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB on 12 March 2018 the following resolutions were duly passed as Special and Ordinary Resolutions: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Darren Wilson (IP No. 9518) of DKF Insolvency Limited, 3rd Floor, Princess Caroline House, 1 High Street, Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1JE be and is hereby appointed Liquidator of the Company." For further details contact: Darren Wilson, E-mail: darren@dkfinsolvency.com or Tel: 01702 333 105. Maria Aldous, Chair 12 March 2018 Ag SF121173

20 Mar 2018

MCL SEARCH LIMITED (Company Number 08007885) Registered office: 3rd Floor, Princess Caroline House, 1 High Street, Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1JE (Formerly) 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB Principal trading address: Token House, 11/12 Token House Yard, London, EC2R 7AS I, Darren Wilson (IP No. 9518) of DKF Insolvency Limited, 3rd Floor, Princess Caroline House, 1 High Street, Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1JE gives notice that I was appointed Liquidator of the above named Company on 12 March 2018 by a resolution of the members. Notice is hereby given that the creditors of the above named Company which is being voluntarily wound up, are required on or before 25 April 2018 to prove their debts by sending to the undersigned, Darren Wilson of DKF Insolvency Limited, 3rd Floor, Princess Caroline House, 1 High Street, Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1JE the Liquidator of the Company, written statements of the amounts they claim to the due to them from the Company and, if so requested, to provide such further details or produce such documentary evidence as may appear to the Liquidator to be necessary. Please note this is a solvent Liquidation and therefore the Liquidator is entitled to make the distribution without regard to the claim of any person in respect of a debt not proved. For further details contact: Katie Ballam, E-mail: katie@dkfinsolvency.com or Tel: 01702 333 105. Darren Wilson, Liquidator 15 March 2018 Ag SF121173

20 Mar 2018

Name of Company: MCL SEARCH LIMITED Company Number: 08007885 Nature of Business: Employment placement agency Registered office: 3rd Floor, Princess Caroline House, 1 High Street, Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1JE (Formerly) 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 12 March 2018 Darren Wilson (IP No. 9518) of DKF Insolvency Limited, 3rd Floor, Princess Caroline House, 1 High Street, Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1JE By whom Appointed: The Company Ag SF121173

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Aldous
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charlotte Battisti
30 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCL SEARCH PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

TOKEN HOUSE 11/12 TOKEN HOUSE YARD
LONDON
EC2R 7AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Nov 2017

WEIR COTTAGE 2 LAINDON ROAD
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9LD
Changed 17 Jul 2015

12-14 WESTBURY DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
CM14 4JZ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years