MCLAREN CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mclaren House 100 Kings Road Brentwood Essex CM14 4EA

Company number
04150081
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2022

Next statement due by 13 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCLAREN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED8 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company