MCLAYS LIMITED

Company number SC265647



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
70 GLENTANAR ROAD BALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GLASGOW STRATHCLYDE, G22 7XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2019

Next statement due by 12 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLP 2004-16 LIMITED2 April 2004
MCLAY WALLACE LIMITED23 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/04/1927 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/06/1821 June 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JOHN ROBERTSON MCLAYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company