MCLEAN ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Address

MCLEAN ARCHITECTS LIMITED
REGENCY HOUSE
45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
(1,303 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03115715
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,412.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,951 £37,469 £56,750
Debtors: £40,541 £106,986 £169,234
Creditors due within one year: £185,109 £175,632 £230,651
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,499 £107,248 £89,632
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,720 £36,122 £21,178
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,137 £113,237
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Cameron
17 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Cowgill
30 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Govan
17 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Donald Mclean
30 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

NJSR MCLEAN ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2007
NJSR HORSPOOL LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

REGENCY HOUSE 45-49 CHORLEY
NEW ROAD BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QR
Changed 12 Nov 2010

57-59 HOGHTON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE PR9 0PG
Changed 25 Aug 2006

COWGILL HOLLOWAY REGENCY HOUSE
45-49 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 4QR
Changed 8 Nov 2001

57-59 HOGHTON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
Changed 17 Apr 2000

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 14 Nov 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years