MCM FORECOURTS LTD

Address

MCM FORECOURTS LTD
WHEATEN HOUSE
CAUNTON
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 6BD
Classification:

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08195075
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2014
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Carsley
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Court
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Mackay
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charles Masters
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charles Masters
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

WISBECH ROAD SERVICE STATION LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2014
WILCHAP (LINCOLN) 60 LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

WISBECH ROAD SERVICE STATION WISBECH ROAD
LITTLEPORT
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 1JJ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2014

NIDD HOUSE 1 LILAC DRIVE
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4FP
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Oct 2012

THE MALTINGS 11-15 BRAYFORD WHARF EAST
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 7AY
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mcmforecourts.co.uk
www.mcmforecourts.com
www.mcmforecourts.sale
www.mcmforecourts.org.uk
www.mcmforecourts.org
www.mcmforecourts.store
www.mcmforecourts.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 20 Feb 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years