MCMURRAYS HAULAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 26 March 2020
Legal registered address
MCMURRAYS HAULAGE BRIDGE STREET CHURCH ACCRINGTON ENGLAND BB5 4HU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£36.53k
Current assets
£577.04k
Fixed assets
£3.03m
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£1.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01639465
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 June 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 14 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCMURRAYS HAULAGE LIMITED5 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NICOLA MCMURRAY DEVENNEY / 01/03/2020

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID MCMURRAY / 28/10/2019

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID MCMURRAY / 28/10/2019

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company