MCNAUGHTON PAPER LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2013

Address

MCNAUGHTON PAPER LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(629 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01046 21493
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00410451
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1946
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 66 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
23 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2012
Filed on:
22 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
1 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Mckenzie
1 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Messette
before 16 Feb 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 1989

Previous Company Names

JAMES MCNAUGHTON PAPER MERCHANTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

JAYMAC HOUSE
CHURCH MANORWAY
ERITH
KENT DA8 1DF
Changed 24 May 2010

5TH FLOOR
71 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6ST
Changed 16 Feb 1993

122 CHANCERY LA.
LONDON WC2A 1PP
Changed 23 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mcnaughtonpaper.net
www.mcnaughtonpaper.org
www.mcnaughtonpaper.org.uk
www.mcnaughtonpaper.motorcycles
www.mcnaughtonpaper.productions
www.mcnaughtonpaper.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 23 Jan 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 22 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years