MCNEIL NUTRITIONALS LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
ONE MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
03732912
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 29 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

10420 - Manufacture of margarine and similar edible fats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCNEIL CONSUMER NUTRITIONALS LIMITED6 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1413 June 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/06/2014 FROM
FOUNDATION PARK ROXBOROUGH WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 3UG

View Document

13/06/1413 June 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
FOUNDATION PARK ROXBOROUGH WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 3UG
ENGLAND

View Document

12/06/1412 June 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

12/06/1412 June 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/06/1412 June 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company