MCNICOL ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Address

MCNICOL ASSOCIATES LIMITED.
C/O SILVER & COMPANY
9-10 FRIARS ROAD
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST17 4AA
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04130484
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 7 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £410 £1,840 £9,824
Debtors: £117 £149 £3,300
Creditors due within one year: £1,628 £741 £6,370
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,101 £1,248 £6,754
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,058 £1,331 £6,915
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ailsa Douglas
21 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Douglas
21 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TELBURY LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O HOWSONS
WINTON HOUSE STOKE ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 2RW


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 26 Nov 2014 4
31 Jan 2014 9 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 19 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 15 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 15 Jun 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years