MCNICOL ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MCNICOL ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
ARNOLD HOUSE 2 NEW ROAD
BRADING
SANDOWN
ISLE OF WIGHT
ENGLAND
PO36 0DT
(311 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05956068
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £24,384 £75,007 £4,241
Debtors: £14,543 £14,430 £13,202
Creditors due within one year: £2,472 £27,942 £12,301
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,455 £61,495 £5,142
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,610 £61,702 £5,418
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Mcnicol
19 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Whitefield Nominees Limited
30 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Nominated Secretary

Previous Company Names

VECTIS 450 LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

THE ANNEX ROWBOROUGH MANOR BEAPER SHUTE
BRADING
SANDOWN
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 0AZ
Changed 4 Jan 2016

GARBETTS
ARNOLD HOUSE 2 NEW ROAD BRADING
SANDOWN
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 0DT
Changed 27 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 29 Jun 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 7 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 26 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years