MCNULTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Batch Cottage Chesterblade Shepton Mallet Somerset United Kingdom BA4 4QU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£682.12k
Current creditors
£152.68k
Shareholders funds
£524.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00901621
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 March 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.R.MORGAN & COMPANY(WELLS)LIMITED16 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

24/02/2024 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MAUREEN MCNULTY

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MAUREEN MCNULTY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MCNULTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company