MCO PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2019
Legal registered address
C/O KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP FIRST FLOOR, HEDRICH HOUSE 14-16 CROSS STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 1SN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£213.55k
Current assets
£430.15k
Current creditors
£268.22k
Shareholders funds
£512.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02784803
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2019

Next statement due by 12 February 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALBROOK CONSERVATORIES LIMITED11 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1928 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2019 FROM IST FLOOR, HEDRICH HOUSE 14-16 CROSS STREET READING RG1 1SN ENGLAND

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company