MCPS LIMITED

VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT / RECEIVER MANAGER (when checked on 6 Dec 2016)

Address

MCPS LIMITED
1 ST. JAMES GATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4AD
(416 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0191 454 1066
Phone: 0191 456 0466
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03725809
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £32,460 £18,172 £96,309
Debtors: £1,757,596 £849,448 £888,398
Creditors due within one year: £2,300,219 £1,395,093 £1,283,960
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £216,826 £67,605 £109,820
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £182,776 £213,848 £234,718
Total Assets less Liabilities: £560,001 £289,785 £275,321
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £560,001 £289,785 £275,321
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

20 Oct 2016

MCPS LIMITED (Company Number 03725809) Nature of Business: Manufacture and designer of cathodic production anodes for offshore and marine environments Registered office: 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD Principal trading address: Unit 102-2A Throckley Way, Middlefield Industrial Estate, South Shields,Tyne & Wear, NE34 0NU and Visage House, Tyne Point Industrial Estate, Shaftesbury Avenue, South Shields, Tyne & Wear, NE32 3UP Date of Appointment: 10 October 2016 Steven Philip Ross and Matthew Higgins (IP Nos 9503 and 13570), both of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD Correspondence address & contact details of case manager: Martin Madgwick of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD. Tel: 0191 255 7000 In the Birmingham District Registry No 8353 of 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn English
16 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2016
MONTELLO PRIVATE FINANCE GENERAL PARTNERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2015
MONTELLO PRIVATE FINANCE GENERAL PARTNERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2015
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2007
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

L.Z.E. LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 102-2A THROCKLEY WAY
MIDDLEFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE34 0NU
Changed 25 Oct 2016

UNIT 203 TEDCO BUSINESS WORKS
HENRY ROBSON WAY STATION ROAD
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE33 1RF
Changed 26 Jan 2010

UPPER FLOOR SPRINGWELL HOUSE
WELLWAY
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND NE61 1BJ
Changed 24 Jul 2001

ROOM 5 7 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 30 Mar 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £600.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mcpsltd.equipment
www.mcpsltd.net
www.mcpsltd.productions
www.mcpsltd.org
www.mcps.ltd
www.mcpsltd.and
www.mcpsltd.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2016
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years