M.C.S. - CAMLOCK LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Address

M.C.S. - CAMLOCK LTD.
UNIT 5 & 6 CAMLOCK WORKS
13/15 BRIDLINGTON ROAD HUNMANBY
FILEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO14 0LR
Phone: 07968 853 991
Phone: 01723 890 404
Fax: 01723 890 229
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07858302
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2013
Filed on:
16 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £27,169
Debtors: £230,475 £475,940
Creditors due within one year: £632,467 £496,131
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£81,992 £6,978
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,896 £48,728
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

24 Dec 2014

M.C.S. - CAMLOCK LIMITED (Company Number 07858302) Registered office: Unit 5 & 6 Camlock Works, 13/15 Bridlington, Filey, North Yorkshire, YO14 0LR

1 Dec 2014

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 7727 of 2014 In the Matter of M.C.S.-CAMLOCK LIMITED (Company Number 07858302) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above named company M.C.S.-Camlock Limited, of Unit 5 & 6 Camlock Works, 13/15 Bridlington Road, Filey, North Yorkshire, YO14 0LR (Registered Office) presented on 19th June 2014 by KIMBERLY RENTALS GROUP LIMITED (formerly known as Kimberly Access Limited) of Unit 17-18A Bradley Hall Industrial Estate, Bradley Lane, Standish, Wigan, Lancashire WN6 0XQ (Registered Office) claiming to be a creditor of the Company will be heard at The Companies Court, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL, on Monday 15th December 2014 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the Hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the undersigned in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on Friday 12th December 2014. A copy of the Petition will be supplied by the undersigned on payment of the prescribed charge. Solicitors for the Petitioner are Jeffrey Green Russell Limited, Waverley House, 7-12 Noel Street, London W1F 8GQ. (Reference: NMF/AXM/17925/122.)

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Lickes
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Pamela Lickes
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

CAMLOCK LIFTING AND TESTING LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 12 Dec 2014 13
30 Nov 2012 2 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years