MCSA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
GREENWICH 6 MITRE PASSAGE GREENWICH PENINSULA LONDON ENGLAND SE10 0ER

Company number
01421913
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2020

Next statement due by 21 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAINDEC COMPUTER ENGINEERING LIMITED13 May 2002
MAINDEC COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED2 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 743-REG DEB REG PSC

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/09/2019 FROM MAINDEC HOUSE HOLTSPUR LANE WOOBURN GREEN BUCKS, HP10 0AB

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MCSA GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company