MCV BUS AND COACH LIMITED

Address

MCV BUS AND COACH LIMITED
STERLING PLACE
ELEAN BUSINESS PARK SUTTON
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 2QE
Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04486480
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £404,446 £283,309 £89,931
Debtors: £655,086 £98,633 £290,525
Creditors due within one year: £2,612,938 £267,501 £1,177,529
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£705,298 £433,963 £371,260
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,641,095 £10,715,044 £11,062,100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,337,015 -£10,265,948
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Boswell
14 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
14 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Karim Ghabbour
30 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Massoud Zaki
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STONEYVALE LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

261 CHURCH STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY1 3PB
Changed 10 Mar 2005

RICHARD HOUSE
WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3HP
Changed 10 Sep 2002

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 12 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mcvbusncoach.co.uk
www.mcvbusandcoach.co.uk
www.mcvbusandcoach.com
www.mcvbusncoach.com
www.mcvbusandcoach.equipment
www.mcvbusncoach.equipment
www.mcvbusand.coach

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years