MD BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

MD BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION LTD
18 OAK ROAD
OLDBURY
B68 0BE
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781109
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Manjit Dhaliwal
11 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Manjit Singh
19 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B.M. BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION (UK) LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

39 MANOR ABBEY ROAD
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
B62 0AG
Changed 25 Feb 2015

352 BEARWOOD RD
BEARWOOD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4ET
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Apr 2012

18 OAK ROAD
OLDBURY
B68 0BE
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mdbuildingconstruction.co.uk
www.mdbuildingnconstruction.co.uk
www.mdbuildingconstruction.com
www.mdbuildingandconstruction.com
www.mdbuildingnconstruction.com
www.mdbuildingconstruction.org
www.mdbuildingconstruction.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years