M.D.A. (MARKETING SERVICES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
44 Church Street Bocking Braintree Essex CM7 5JY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£71.35k
Current assets
£86.53k
Current creditors
£40.11k
Shareholders funds
£47.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01366520
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICHAEL DINES & ASSOCIATES (MARKETING SERVICES) LIMITED10 April 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

25/07/1925 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following M.D.A. (MARKETING SERVICES) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company