MDA CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Greycoat Place London England SW1P 1SB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£2.38m
Current assets
£4.25m
Fixed assets
£35.40k
Current creditors
£1.36m
Shareholders funds
£2.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04511261
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2021

Next statement due by 28 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LCZ LIMITED15 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Michael Lee Gurney as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Registered office address changed from 13-15 Carteret Street London SW1H 9DJ England to Verulam House Verulam House 142 Old Shoreham Road Hove East Sussex BN3 7BD on 2022-02-03

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Change of details for Mda Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-02-01

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company