MDA TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 3, Metropolitan House 38-40, High Street Croydon England CR0 1YB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£4.50m
Current assets
£4.91m
Fixed assets
£626.35k
Current creditors
£2.50m
Shareholders funds
£3.03m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02192786
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2021

Next statement due by 13 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACTFIX LIMITED14 March 1988
MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED23 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-05-31

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Justin Lawrence Sanders as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Ryan Spendelow as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Oz Hussein as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company