MDC REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2017
Legal registered address
AIRPORT HOUSE PURLEY WAY CROYDON CR0 0XZ

Company number
03664811
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

71129 - Other engineering activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METRO DESIGN CONSULTANTS LTD3 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/132 July 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

02/07/132 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/06/1320 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/04/2013

View Document

09/05/129 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/05/123 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company