MDCL LTD

Address

MDCL LTD
105 HANOVIA HOUSE
30 EASTMAN ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W3 7YG
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08503892
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Mattingley
16 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIG FACTORY OUTLET (UK) LTD
Changed 19 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

101 DEVONSHIRE HOUSE, DEVONSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRES AVIARY COURT
WADE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
RG24 8PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2016

UNIT 2E TOMO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PACKET BOAT LANE
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2JP
Changed 18 Feb 2016

UNIT 2B KICHENER HOUSE
WARWICK ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 9BS
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Aug 2013

4 CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8DU
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 29 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 23 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 25 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years