MDI EVENTS LTD



Last updated 1 October 2013
Legal registered address
ALLEN HOUSE 1 WESTMEAD ROAD SUTTON SURREY SM1 4LA

Company number
04037578
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TANGENT YACHTING LIMITED2 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1222 May 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/05/1222 May 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006212

View Document

22/05/1222 May 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/08/1111 August 2011Annual return made up to 17 July 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/08/1111 August 2011DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL GEOFFREY NARRAWAY / 15/09/2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company