MDL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 2 SPINNAKER COURT 1C BECKETTS PLACE HAMPTON WICK KINGSTON UPON THAMES SURREY KT1 4EQ

Company number
02201884
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLIFORD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED14 February 2006
MANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED6 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/1418 March 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/01/2014

View Document

14/02/1314 February 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/01/2013

View Document

14/02/1214 February 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/01/1119 January 2011 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/01/1119 January 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008726

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company