MDM SPECIALIST TRADES LIMITED



Last updated 25 May 2020
Legal registered address
ABERCORN HOUSE 79 RENFREW ROAD PAISLEY PA3 4DA

Company number
SC142983
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWEENEY DRYWALL FINISHES LIMITED26 March 2002
SWEENEY DRYWALL LIMITED29 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/202 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

12/03/1812 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company