MDN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.

Company number 06259817



Last updated 23 July 2019
Registered office address
MDN MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED RAWSON SPRING ROAD SHEFFIELD S6 1PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2019

Next statement due by 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MDN MECHANICAL SERVICE LTD21 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL DAVID NICHOLS / 01/02/2019View PDF
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/06/193 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL DAVID NICHOLS / 01/02/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£90.31k
Current creditors
£115.39k
Shareholders funds
£2.59k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company