MDR LIMITED

Address

MDR LIMITED
SUMMIT HOUSE
12 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4QD
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02620694
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
24 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Davies
20 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Philip Freedman
20 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Kevin Gold
4 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Westlex Nominees Limited
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Westlex Registrars Limited
14 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MDR PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2015
MISHCON DE REYA LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

,SOUTHAMPTON ROW, LONDON, WC1B 5HS
Changed 20 May 2002

5 HIGH HOLBORN, LONDON, WC1V 6QP
Changed 27 Jul 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 24 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 26 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 27 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 4 Feb 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years