MDS BATTERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Riverwalk Business Park Riverwalk Road Enfield England EN3 7QN

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2022
Cash in bank
£155.91k
Current assets
£771.69k
Current creditors
£535.00k
Shareholders funds
£237.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02358983
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2024

Next statement due by 14 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MDS MARKETING (UK) LTD.26 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/245 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-29 with no updates

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
01/03/231 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-28 with updates

View Document

04/01/234 January 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company