MDUK BEDROOMS & KITCHENS LIMITED

Address

MDUK BEDROOMS & KITCHENS LIMITED
MURDOCK HOUSE
MURDOCK ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 7PD
Classification:

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02440844
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £50,086 £31,413 £29,200
Debtors: £3,491 £18,192 £26,015
Creditors due within one year: £77,086 £77,301 £91,352
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,237 £4,966 -£4,273
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,180 £10,909 £1,670
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Simpson
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Keith Simpson
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SELECTAGLIDE LTD.
Changed 11 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

82 SAXON GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2DL
Changed 20 Feb 2002

17 GROVE PLACE
BEDFORD
MK40 3JJ
Changed 24 Nov 1999

49 HILL STREET
BEDFORD
MK40 3LB
Changed 21 Jan 1992

19 BEDFORD ROAD
HOUGHTON CONQUEST
BEDFORD
Changed 24 Apr 1991

23 BEDFORD ROAD
HOUGHTON CONQUEST
BEDS
Changed 1 May 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years