MDZ PROPERTY LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2010

Address

MDZ PROPERTY LIMITED
7A FISHERACRE
ARBROATH
ANGUS
DD11 1LE
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC219519
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jul 2004
Filed on:
16 Aug 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2007
Filed on:
9 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

ISSUEMEDIA LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

109/111 HIGH STREET
LOCHEE
DUNDEE
DD2 3BX
Changed 10 Mar 2006

9 BINGHAM TERRACE
DUNDEE
DD4 7HQ
Changed 20 Jun 2002

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 11 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mdzproperty.co.uk
www.mdzproperty.com
www.mdzproperty.net
www.mdzproperty.org
www.mdzproperty.construction
www.mdzproperty.build
www.mdz.property

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2004 16 Aug 2005 13
31 Jul 2003 14 Apr 2004 9
31 Jul 2002 8 May 2003 10
31 Jul 2001 18 Sep 2002 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years