M.E. WIND ENERGY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

M.E. WIND ENERGY LIMITED
GREEN FARM PAGES GREEN
WETHERINGSETT
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP14 5QA
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08188465
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Rankin
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Wylie
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRABCO 1218 LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR HORTON HOUSE
EXCHANGE FLAGS
LIVERPOOL
L2 3YL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mewindenergy.co.uk
www.mewind.energy
www.mewindenergy.org
www.mewindenergy.org.uk
www.mewindenergy.net

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years