MEADE, HALL & ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 MEADE MEWS LONDON SW1P 4EG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£4.00k
Current assets
£125.67k
Current creditors
£6.99k
Shareholders funds
£119.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02842427
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE POLICY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED23 June 2008
GARDANT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED6 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1631 December 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

16/08/1616 August 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

20/08/1520 August 2015 Annual return made up to 5 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEADE, HALL & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company