MEADOW FARM MARINA LTD

Address

MEADOW FARM MARINA LTD
78 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
QUORN
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICS
LE12 8DX
(423 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03705919
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Hinsley
5 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hinsley
13 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2008
JELSON LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2008
LAURINE MARGARET SCHOLES
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

SEDGEBAND LTD
Changed 11 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

550 VALLEY ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1JJ
Changed 25 Jan 2007

67 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 7LA
Changed 1 Mar 2006

HAINES WATTS (NOTTS)
1 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD NOTTINGHAM
NG2 7LJ
Changed 11 Sep 2000

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 12 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 15 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years