MEADOW FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 03055242



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
ROUGH HILL MARLSTON-CUM-LACHE CHESTER CH4 9JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2019

Next statement due by 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10511 - Liquid milk and cream production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BODFARI LIMITED23 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/09/1820 September 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 030552420005View PDF
10/08/1810 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 030552420004View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company