MEADOW QUALITY LIMITED

Company number 01238138



Last updated 23 July 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD WHEAT STORE NEWHOUSE FARM BUSINESS CENTRE LANGLEY ROAD EDSTONE WARWICKSHIRE B95 6DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46230 - Wholesale of live animals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEADOW VALLEY LIVESTOCK LIMITED 19 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/06/1821 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company