MEADOW TWO PLC

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2010

Address

MEADOW TWO PLC
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
(1,363 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04052656
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
13 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

MULTI EQUIPMENT RENTAL PLC
Changed 17 Aug 2004
MULTI GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

41 WHITCOMB STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7DT
Changed 6 Oct 2009

117 HIGH STREET
SURREY
CROYDON
CR0 1QG
Changed 16 Jul 2007

DORSET HOUSE
REGENT PARK 297 KINGSTON ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 7PL
Changed 18 Jul 2006

SIR CHRISTOPHER WREN YARD
2ND FLOOR 117 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY CRO 1QG
Changed 10 Feb 2005

CHRISTOPHER WREN YARD
3/F 117 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 1QG
Changed 27 Nov 2000

60 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NB
Changed 23 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meadowtwo.co.uk
www.meadowtwo.com
www.meadowtwo.org
www.meadowtwo.company
www.meadowtwo.services
www.meadowtwo.and
www.meadowtwo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 13 May 2008 14
31 Dec 2005 10 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 19 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 12 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 19 Dec 2003 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years