MEADOWTECH PROJECTS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 10 ENTERPRISE TRADE CENTRE ROMAN FARM ROAD HENGROVE WAY BRISTOL BS4 1UN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£45.67k
Current assets
£223.37k
Current creditors
£137.49k
Shareholders funds
£104.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04100799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVON BUILDING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED28 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/11/194 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

14/11/1814 November 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

02/11/182 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company