MEAFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

MEAFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED
GABLE HOUSE 239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 3LF
(1,363 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06948770
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Kelly
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Spw Secretaries Limited
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STIRLING SOLUTION LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meafordproperties.co.uk
www.meafordproperties.com
www.meafordproperties.services
www.meafordproperti.es
www.meafordproperties.business
www.meafordproperties.net
www.meaford.properties

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years