MEARS HOMECARE LIMITED



Last updated 16 September 2019
Legal registered address
1390 MONTPELLIER COURT, GLOUCESTER BUSINESS PARK BROCKWORTH GLOUCESTER GL3 4AH

Company number
02744787
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMECARING LIMITED11 October 2001
CARE UK HOMECARE LIMITED1 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 027447870012

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/02/1822 February 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027447870012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company