MEASE VALLEY POTATOES LIMITED

Address

MEASE VALLEY POTATOES LIMITED
CHURCH FARM, CLIFTON CAMPVILLE
TAMWORTH
STAFFS
B79 0AP
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04899299
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £77,674 £443,677 £155,312
Debtors: £823,116 £967,790 £556,274
Creditors due within one year: £792,237 £1,335,866 £713,030
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £108,553 £75,601 -£1,444
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £140,357 £109,633
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Davison
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Daw
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Green
26 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Houghton
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Houghton
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TUBERFORCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.measevalleypotatoes.co.uk
www.measevalleypotatoes.services
www.measevalleypotatoes.org
www.measevalleypotato.es
www.measevalleypotatoes.net
www.measevalleypotatoes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 16 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 11 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 13 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 5 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 11 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years