MEAT LINK UK LIMITED

Company number 04214002



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
C/O MAYFIELD & CO 6 HARBOROUGH INNOVATION CENTRE AIRFIELD BUSINESS PARK MARKET HARBOROUGH ENGLAND LE16 7WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
10 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 8776 LIMITED31 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/05/1611 May 2016Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
29/02/1629 February 2016Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2016View PDF
17/11/1517 November 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MELFYN LLOYD ELLIS / 31/10/2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-02-29)
Cash in bank
£1.09m
Current assets
£2.24m
Fixed assets
£134.16k
Current creditors
£1.66m
Shareholders funds
£642.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company