MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED

Address

MEAT ZONE UK LIMITED
HADRIAN HOUSE
FRONT STREET
CHESTER LE STREET
ENGLAND
DH3 3DB
Classification:

Processing and preserving of poultry meat

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04418539
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£106.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
5 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mahmoud Akrami
18 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mahmood Arta
18 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Masoud Chinikar
18 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARKO LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

1A WETHERBY CLOSE
PORTRACK LANE BUSINESS PARK
PORTRACK LANE
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS18 2SL
Changed 6 Aug 2018

183-185 NORTH ROAD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 1YQ
Changed 3 Jun 2007

48-54 FISHWICK PARADE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 4XQ
Changed 24 Mar 2004

RILEY MOSS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
48-54 FISHWICK PARADE
PRESTON
LANACASHIRE PR1 4XQ
Changed 15 Aug 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 26 Apr 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 5 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 99 times in the last few years